County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142819
Sighting Date : 20 Jul 21
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Tralee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty, Peter McDermott Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. Tralee Bay Wetlands Centre
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed Carty
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020