County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142821
Sighting Date : 20 Jul 21
Common Name : Short-billed Dowitcher
Scientific Name : Limnodromus griseus
Location : Clonakilty
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Paul Moore
Comments : 1st summer. Ring Estuary
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020