County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142825
Sighting Date : 20 Jul 21
Common Name : Garganey
Scientific Name : Anas querquedula
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Luke Geraty, Sean Geraty
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020