County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142834
Sighting Date : 20 Jul 21
Common Name : Swift
Scientific Name : Apus apus
Location : Galway City
County : Galway
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Fearghas Mac Lochlainn Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 3, Barr an Chalaidh. 4, An Cladach.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020