County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142841
Sighting Date : 21 Jul 21
Common Name : Least Tern
Scientific Name : Sternula antillarum
Location : Baltray
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gerad Murray, Jan Rod Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Seen and heard at the Little Tern colony. Presumably the Portrane male. Do not enter / disturb the tern colony if visiting. 1st county record.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020