County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142842
Sighting Date : 21 Jul 21
Common Name : Rose-coloured Starling
Scientific Name : Sturnus roseus
Location : Wicklow Town
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John O'Brien Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Mount Carmel area during the week.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020