County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142845
Sighting Date : 21 Jul 21
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Delgany
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Padraig Farrelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two adults in a mixed gull flock(mainly Black-headed Gulls) feeding on flying ants over the town this evening.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020