County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142846
Sighting Date : 21 Jul 21
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Wicklow Town
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Padraig Farrelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Feeding on flying ants over the town.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020