County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142847
Sighting Date : 21 Jul 21
Common Name : Common Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis hypoleucos
Location : Clonakilty
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : White's Marsh
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020