County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB142848
Sighting Date : 21 Jul 21
Common Name : Wood Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa glareola
Location : Belmullet Peninsula
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Oscar Campbell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 18.15hrs: Flew over calling and dropped down towards north end of Termoncarragh Lake.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020