County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB180453
Sighting Date : 12 Feb 24
Common Name : Black Brant
Scientific Name : Branta bernicla nigricans
Location : The Cull
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : √Čamonn Mac Lochlainn
Comments : Blackstone. Associating with mobile hrota flock.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2022