County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB185114
Sighting Date : 19 May 24
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : Glendalough
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Arvydas Šileikis Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Upper Lake.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Arvydas ┼áileikis
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2022